最新英国移民政策修改草案,英国移民这个利好政策你了解吗?
发布日期:2018-01-24 13:52:02

每年英国内政部至少会出台两次的移民法修改草案,这份修改草案将会正式提交上议院,女王签发,如无特殊情况,本次修改的移民法草案将成为正式法律,正式实施。最新的移民法修改草案涉及方面包含计分积点制签证,家庭类签证,访问签证,永居等多个方面,有一些值得大家注意的地方,为了避免产生理解的误差,特把英文相应条款一起列上来,供大家一起参考。
 
t01b3ddcb8296d3998f.jpg
 
政府加强对杰出人才的引进和鼓励,扩大第一级签证类别中的杰出人才签证名额。简单而言:如果您获得了了Royal Society,Birtish Academy,Royal Academy of Engineering,Tec city 等多个政府机构或者商业机构的认可及推荐,可以考虑申请这个签证。 但是,需要注意的是,这个签证类别看重的人士,相对要求比较高,例如获得皇家协会,皇家工程师协会的推荐的级别,基本上......普通毕业生可以忽略不记。 值得推荐的是数字城的竞赛报名项目,其实非常有意思,比较适合金融类或者计算机类,营销管理类的毕业生尝试。简单来说就是递交一个商业计划,最好是和互联网,互联网金融科技类相关的项目,比较容易受到青睐。 
6.jpg
 
Tier 1 杰出人才签证(Tier 1 Exceptional Talent )
A1. In Appendix A, for “Department for Employment and Learning”, ineachplace it occurs, substitute “Departmentfor the Economy”.
A2. In Appendix A for “Department of Employment and Learning”, ineach placeit occurs, substitute “Departmentfor the Economy”.
A3. In paragraph 4(b), for:“The Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) Limit is 1,000 endorsements in total per year(beginning on 6 April and ending on 5 April) which willbe allocated to the Designated Competent Bodies as follows:”,substitute:“The Tier 1(Exceptional Talent) Limit is 2,000 endorsements in total per year(beginning on 6April and ending on 5 April), of which 1,000 endorsementsare unallocatedwhile 1,000 endorsements will be allocated to the DesignatedCompetent Bodiesas follows:”.
A4. In paragraph 4(c), after “The Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) Limit”, insert “,including the use of the 1,000 unallocatedendorsements,”.
A5. In paragraph 5(b), for “for each Designated Competent Body”, substitute “toeach Designated Competent Body”.
A6. After paragraph 5(b)(ii), insert:“(iii) If, and only if, a Designated Competent Body hasused the number ofendorsements available to it in either part of the year, it may draw ontheremainingbalance ofunallocated endorsements in the Tier 1 (ExceptionalTalent) Limit, with priority given toapplications of earlier dates.”.
A7. In paragraph 5(d), for “available for the relevant DesignatedCompetentBody,”, substitute “allocated to therelevant Designated Competent Body or tothe remaining balance of unallocatedendorsements in the Tier 1 (ExceptionalTalent) Limit (as appropriate),”.
A8. For paragraph 5(e), substitute:“(e) An application for a Designated Competent Bodyendorsement will berefused if the Designated Competent Body has used the number ofendorsementsallocated to it and the remaining balance of unallocatedendorsements inthe Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) Limit has reached zero.”.
A9. In paragraph 5(f), for:“The number of endorsements available for each DesignatedCompetent Bodyto endorse Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) applicants in aparticular period,”substitute:“The number of allocated endorsements available to eachDesignatedCompetent Body to endorse Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) applicants in aparticularperiod, or the remaining balance of unallocated endorsements in theTier 1(Exceptional Talent) Limit (as appropriate),”
 
简单来说:旧有的政策,每年分配给杰出人才签证的名额为1000名,并且是每年4月分配好给所有的认证机构,新的政策则从每年1000名增加为2000名,多出来的1000名并不事先分配,而是采取”先到先得”的机制,由各个机构自由争取。另外,在认证机构上也有少许更动,增加了Royal Cociety,Birtish Academy,Royal Academy of Engineering 等三个机构。
33.jpg
Tier 1企业家签证
雇员方面
49. (a) A full time job is one involving at least 30hours of paid work perweek.
(b) “The equivalent of” a full time job means two or morepart time jobs that add up to 30 hours per week, if each of the jobs exist forat least 12 months. However, one full time job of more than 30 hours of workper week will not count as more than one full time job.
(c) A job may count even if it does not last 12consecutive months (for example it lasts for 6 months in one year and 6 monthsthe following year) provided that it is the same job.
(d) The jobs need not exist on the date of application,provided that they existed for at least 12 months as specified in Table 5 (row4) and Table 6 (row 3).
(e) Different jobs that have existed for less than 12months cannot be combined together to make up a 12 month job. The onlyexception is where the applicant successfully applied as a Tier 1(Entrepreneur) Migrant before 6 April 2014, has had continuous leave as a Tier1 (Entrepreneur) Migrant since then, and the date of application for entryclearance, leave to remain or indefinite leave to remain is before 6 April2019.
(f) If jobs are being combined the employees being reliedupon must be clearly identified by the applicant in their application.
(g) The jobs must comply with all relevant UK legislationincluding,Page 48 of 73 but not limited to, the National MinimumWage Regulations in effect at the time and the Working Time Regulations 1998.
 
简单来说:2014年4月6日前提交首次企业家签证申请并成功获批的申请人,仍然适用以旧的就业岗位计算方式(也就是不同职位可以叠加计算)申请续签或永居,但是仅限于2019年4月6日以前提交的续签或永居申请。也就是说,最后一批以旧政策获批企业家移民的申请人,最迟需要在2019年4
月6日以前提交永居申请。
 tooopen_sy_133964857662.jpg
资金方面
39. (a) In all cases, an applicant cannot score pointsfrom any of the following:
(i)  the same money being used to score pointsfor maintenance funds for themselves or their dependants under Appendices C orE,
(ii) money made available from a third party, where the thirdparty is another Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) Migrant, or that migrant’s business orclose family member,
(iii)  money invested in their business more than12 months (or 24 months if the applicant was previously granted leave as a 
 
Tier1 (Graduate Entrepreneur) Migrant) before the date of the application which ledto their first grant of leave as a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) Migrant,(iv)  money invested in the form of a director'sloan unless it is unsecured and subordinated to other creditors’ loans to thebusiness, or
(v) investment in any residential accommodation, propertydevelopment or property management, meaning:(1) any development of propertyowned by the applicant or their business to increase the value of the propertywith a view to earning a return either through rent or a future sale or both,or(2) management of property (whether or not it is owned by the applicant ortheir business) for the purposes of renting it out or resale.
 
45. The applicant must provide their business accountsand accompanying evidence of their investment, which must meet the followingrequirements:
(a) if the applicant's business islegally required to produce auditedaccounts, the audited accounts must beprovided;
(b) if the applicant's business is notlegally required to produce auditedaccounts, unaudited accounts and anaccounts compilation reportmust be provided from an accountant;
(c) the audited or unaudited accountsmust show the investment inmoney made directly in the businessby:
(i) the applicant, in their own name,
(ii) one or more seed fundingcompetitions or UK or DevolvedGovernment Departments, as set out inTable 4, and theaccounts must be accompanied by aletter from the source,confirming that the investment wasmade on the applicant’sbehalf, or
(iii) a third party other than thosein (ii), and the accounts mustbe accompanied by a letter from theDepartment forInternational Trade, confirming thatthe investment was madeas a result of the applicant securingthe investment;
(d) if the applicant has made theinvestment in the form of a director'sloan:
(i) it must be shown in the relevantset of accounts provided,
(ii) where the investment was madeafter 19 November 2015,the investment must be shown throughreadily identifiabletransactions in the applicant’sbusiness bank statements, whichmust clearly show the transfer of thismoney from the applicantto their business, and
(iii) the applicant must provide alegal agreement, between theapplicant (in the name that appears ontheir application) andthe business, showing:
(1) the terms of the loan,
(2) any interest that is payable,
(3) the period of the loan, and
(4) that the loan is unsecured andsubordinated to othercreditors’ loans to the business;
(g) if the applicant is claiming points for investmentfrom a venture capital firm, they must also provide an original, dated letterfrom the venture capital firm, on its headed paper, confirming:
(i) the applicant’s name,
(ii) the date(s) the money wastransferred to the applicant or invested in their business, and
(iii) that the venture capital firmwas registered with the Financial Conduct Authority on the date(s) in (ii)above;
 
简单来说:首先,针对以董事借贷(Director’s Loan)形式投资的申请人,如果是在2015年11月19日以后进行的投资,申请人需要提交公司银行流水作为证明材料,流水上需要显示该笔资金是由申请人转入。另外,针对通过风险投资5万英镑基金申请企业家移民的申请人,新的政策明确的规定,在风投机构出具的证明函里,需要提出资金转移给申请人或者项目的日期。另外,新的政策也对于第三方资金来源有了更明确的定义,例如申请人的资金,不能来自于另外一位企业家移民签证持有人,或其近亲或其企业。
 
大图1.jpg

 

英德集团英国

地址:7th Floor, Peter house, Oxford Road, Manchester, M1 5AN

邮箱:info@yingdegroup.com

电话:0044(0)1612093811

投诉:010-56141421

  • 电话咨询
  • 在线咨询
  • 免费评估